Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Penalty, Trimble, Diack, Williams, McComb,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar (4),
    Conversions: Pienaar (2), Cave, Jackson (2),
47 - 17

Scarlets

  • Williams, Turnbull,
    Penalty goals: Thomas,
    Conversions: Thomas, Williams,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Adam D'Arcy Substituted off14'
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall Substituted off41'
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off69'
1. Tom Court Substituted off72'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off72'
3. Adam Macklin Substituted off41'
4. Lewis Stevenson
5. Dan Tuohy Substituted off36'
6. Robbie Diack
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams Substituted off58'
Substitues
15. Ricky Andrew Substituted on14'
16. Niall Annett Substituted on72'
17. Callum Black Substituted on72'
18. John Afoa Substituted on41'
19. Neil McComb Substituted on36'
20. Roger Wilson Substituted on58'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on69'
22. Paddy Wallace Substituted on41'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Newton
14. George North Substituted off64'
13. Gareth Maule
12. Jonathan Davies
11. Kristian Phillips
Sin Binned 76' 10. Aled Thomas
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off61'
1. Phil John Substituted off64'
2. E, Phillips Substituted off69'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off54'
4. Timani Substituted off54'
5. Richard Kelly
6. Josh Turnbull
7. Johnathan Edwards Substituted off27'
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on69'
17. Rhys Jones Substituted on64'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on54'
19. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted on54'
20. Craig Price Substituted on27'
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on61'
22. Williams Substituted on64'
22. Adam Warren

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com