Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Naqelevuki,
    Penalty goals: Mieres (3),
14 - 12

Saracens


  • Penalty goals: Farrell (4),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Dolman Substituted off63'
13. Whitten
12. Sireli Naqelevuki
11. Matt Jess
10. Ignacio Mieres
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off48'
1. Brett Sturgess
Sin Binned 59' 2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off70'
3. Carl Rimmer
4. Tom Hayes
5. James Hanks Substituted off60'
6. James Phillips Substituted off52'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Richard Baxter
Substitues
16. Simon Alcott Substituted on70'
17. Ben Moon
18. Chris Budgen
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on60'
20. Ben White Substituted on52'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on48'
22. Gareth Steenson
23. Mark Foster Substituted on63'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
Sin Binned 49' 14. Chris Ashton
13. Duncan Taylor Substituted off67'
12. Brad Barritt
11. James Short
10. Owen Farrell
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off40'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off46'
2. Jamie George Substituted off46'
3. Carlos Nietl Substituted off52'
4. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted off46'
5. Mouritz Botha
Sin Binned 28' 6. Kelly Brown
7. Will Fraser
8. Jackson Wray Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. Schalk Brits Substituted on46'
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on46'
18. Matt Stevens Substituted on52'
19. Steve Borthwick Substituted on46'
20. Ernst Joubert Substituted on71'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on40'
22. Charlie Hodgson Substituted on67'
23. Joel Tomkins

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com