Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Clarke, Lutui, Lemi, Taulava,
    Penalty goals: Goode (3),
    Conversions: Goode (3),
35 - 11

London Irish

  • Tagicakibau,
    Penalty goals: Shingler (2),
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Nikki Walker Substituted off9'
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. David Lemi
10. Andy Goode
9. Johnny Arr
1. Matt Mullan
2. Aleki Lutui
3. John Andress
4. James Percival
5. Dean Schofield Substituted off68'
6. Chris J
7. Sam Betty
8. Matt Kvesic Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. Ollie Hayes
17. Ceri Jones
18. James Currie
19. Craig Gillies Substituted on68'
20. Semisi Taulava Substituted on56'
21. Ollie Frost
22. Joe Carlisle
23. Jon Clarke Substituted on9'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Marland Yarde
13. Jonathon Joseph
12. Steven Shingler Substituted off73'
Sin Binned 30' 11. Sailosi Tagicakibau Substituted off73'
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Tomas O'Leary
1. Max Lahiff
2. David Paice
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off68'
4. Bryn Evans
5. Matt Garvey Substituted off73'
6. Declan Danaher Substituted off40'
Sin Binned 62' 7. Jamie Gibson
8. Ofisa Treviranus
Substitues
16. Shaun Malton
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa
18. Alan Cotter Substituted on68'
19. George Skivington Substituted on73'
20. Alex Gray Substituted on40'
21. Topsy Ojo Substituted on73'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on73'
23. Jack Moates

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com