Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • McIntyre,
    Penalty goals: Jones,
    Conversions: Jones,
10 - 6

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Goode,
    Drop goals: Goode,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell
14. Tom Varndell
13. Andrea Masi Substituted off60'
12. Chris Bell
11. Christian Wade
10. Stephen Jones
9. Simpson
1. Simon McIntyre Substituted off76'
2. Tom Lindsay
3. Sakaria Taulafo
4. Tom Palmer Substituted off23'
5. Marco Wentzel
6. Joe Launchbury
7. James Haskell Substituted off65'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. T.Rhys Thomas
17. Philip Swainston Substituted on76'
18. Fabio Staibano
19. Jonathon Poff Substituted on23'
20. Ashley Johnson Substituted on65'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Nick Robinson
23. Elliot Daly Substituted on60'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell Substituted off65'
14. Jon Clarke
13. Alex Grove
12. Joshua Matavesi Substituted off51'
11. David Lemi
10. Andy Goode
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off65'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off74'
2. Aleki Lutui Substituted off75'
3. John Andress Substituted off75'
4. James Percival
5. Dean Schofield Substituted off60'
6. Chris J
7. Sam Betty
8. Matt Kvesic Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Ollie Hayes Substituted on75'
17. Ceri Jones Substituted on74'
18. James Currie Substituted on75'
19. Craig Gillies Substituted on60'
20. Blair Cowan Substituted on60'
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on65'
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on65'
23. Ravai Fatiaki Substituted on51'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com