Home team Away Team

London Welsh

  • Scott,
    Penalty goals: Henson (2), Ross,
    Conversions: Ross,
16 - 9

Bath


  • Penalty goals: Donald (3),
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Tom Voyce
13. Hudson Tonga'uiha
12. Seb Jewell
11. Nick Scott
10. Gavin Henson Substituted off58'
9. Tyson Keats
1. Sranck Montanella Substituted off65'
2. Neil Briggs
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off64'
4. Martin Purdy
5. Kirill Kulemin Substituted off77'
6. Jon Mills
7. Mike Denbee Substituted off77'
8. Lee Beach Substituted off58'
Substitues
16. Greg Bateman Substituted on65'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on77'
18. Arthur Jolly Substituted on64'
19. Adam Brown Substituted on77'
20. Daniel Browne Substituted on58'
21. Nick Runciman
22. Gordon Ross Substituted on58'
23. James Lewis
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Kyle Eastmond
13. Matthew Banahan Substituted off58'
12. Ben Williams
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald
9. Michael Claassens
1. Paul James
2. Lee Mears
3. Anthony Perenise
4. Dominic Day Substituted off57'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Stuart Hooper
7. Guy Mercer
8. Will Skuse
Substitues
16. Brett Sharman
17. Charlie Beech
18. Kane Palma-Newport
19. Josh Ovens
20. Simon Taylor Substituted on57'
21. Mark McMillan
22. Sam Vesty
23. Horacio Agulla Substituted on58'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com