Home team Away Team

Sale

  • Macleod, Leota,
    Penalty goals: Macleod, Cipriani (2),
    Conversions: Macleod,
21 - 9

London Irish


  • Penalty goals: Humphreys (3),
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Macleod Substituted off41'
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou Substituted off66'
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Cillian Willis Substituted off74'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off70'
2. Tommy Taylor
3. Tony Buckley Substituted off70'
4. McKenzie Substituted off74'
5. Kearnan Myall
6. Richie Vernon
7. David Seymour
8. Andy Powell Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. Joe Ward
17. Eifion Roberts Substituted on70'
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on70'
19. James Gaskell Substituted on74'
20. Mark Easter Substituted on64'
21. Dwayne Peel Substituted on74'
22. Rob Miller Substituted on41'
23. Will Addison Substituted on66'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Guy Armitage
12. Sailosi Tagicakibau
11. Marland Yarde Substituted off71'
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Darren Allinson
1. Max Lahiff
2. Scott Lawson
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off50'
4. Bryn Evans
5. Matt Garvey
6. Declan Danaher Substituted off50'
7. Jamie Gibson
8. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off50'
Substitues
16. Brian Blaney
17. Cai Griffiths
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on50'
19. George Skivington Substituted on50'
20. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted on50'
21. Steven Shingler
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on71'
23. Jack Moates

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com