Home team Away Team

Sale

  • Miller, Taylor,
    Penalty goals: Macleod (2),
16 - 27

Northampton

  • May, Tonga'uiha, Elliott,
    Penalty goals: Lamb,
    Drop goals: Lamb,
    Conversions: Lamb (3),
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Cameron Shepherd
14. Charlie Amesbury
13. Mark Cueto Substituted off74'
12. Sam Tuitupou Substituted off24'
11. Rob Miller
10. Nick Macleod
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off41'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off62'
2. Tommy Taylor
3. Tony Buckley Substituted off62'
4. Richie Gray
5. Kearnan Myall Substituted off57'
6. Andy Powell Substituted off65'
7. David Seymour
8. Richie Vernon
Substitues
16. Joe Ward
17. Eifion Roberts Substituted on62'
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on62'
19. McKenzie Substituted on57'
20. James Gaskell Substituted on65'
21. William Cliff Substituted on41'
22. Corne Uys Substituted on24'
23. Will Addison Substituted on74'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi
12. Dominic Waldouck Substituted off24'
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Ryan Lamb Substituted off59'
9. Martin Roberts Substituted off62'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off65'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off74'
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off63'
4. Samu Manoa
5. Mark Sorenson
6. Calum Clark Substituted off71'
7. Phil Dowson Substituted off78'
8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on74'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on65'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on63'
19. Rhys Oakley Substituted on71'
20. Ben Nutley Substituted on78'
21. Lee Dickson Substituted on62'
22. Stephen Myler Substituted on59'
23. Tom May Substituted on24'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com