Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Wigglesworth,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (7),
    Conversions: Hodgson,
28 - 23

Gloucester

  • Qera, Murphy,
    Penalty goals: Twelvetrees (3),
    Conversions: Twelvetrees (2),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Wyles
14. David Strettle
13. Joel Tomkins
12. Duncan Taylor Substituted off73'
11. James Short
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off56'
1. Rhys Gill Substituted off76'
2. John Smit Substituted off76'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off70'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off77'
6. George Kruis
7. Will Fraser
8. Ernst Joubert Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on76'
17. Nicholas Auterac Substituted on76'
18. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on70'
19. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted on77'
20. Andy Saull Substituted on41'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on56'
22. Nils Mordt
23. Kameli Ratuvou Substituted on73'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Tim Molenaar
12. Mike Tindall Substituted off62'
11. Martyn Thomas Substituted off52'
10. Billy Twelvetrees
9. Jimmy Cowan
Sin Binned 32' 1. Dan Murphy
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off60'
3. Rupert Harden
4. Will James
5. Jim Hamilton
6. Tom Savage
7. Akapusi Qera
Sin Binned 51' 8. Sione Kalamafoni
Substitues
16. Koree Britton Substituted on60'
17. Nick Wood
18. Shaun Knight
19. Peter Buxton
20. Matt Cox
21. Dan Robson
22. Tim Taylor Substituted on62'
23. Shane Monahan Substituted on52'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale Sharks vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale Sharks
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com