Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Bell, Wade ,
    Penalty goals: Jones (5),
    Conversions: Jones, Robinson,
29 - 15

Bath

  • Claassens, Abendanon,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote ,
    Conversions: Donald,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell
14. Christian Wade
13. Elliot Daly
12. Chris Bell
Sin Binned 6' 11. Tom Varndell
10. Stephen Jones Substituted off66'
9. Simpson
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off72'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off72'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off64'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. James Cannon Substituted off60'
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell Substituted off72'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on72'
17. Tim Payne Substituted on72'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on64'
19. Marco Wentzel Substituted on60'
20. Sam Jones Substituted on72'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Nick Robinson Substituted on66'
23. Andrea Masi
Bath
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 72' 15. Nick Abendanon
14. Horacio Agulla Substituted off68'
13. Kyle Eastmond
12. Matthew Banahan
11. Tom Biggs
10. Stephen Donald Substituted off41'
9. Michael Claassens
1. Paul James Substituted off68'
2. Lee Mears
3. David Wilson Substituted off74'
4. Stuart Hooper
Sin Binned 25' 5. Dominic Day Substituted off46'
6. Francois Louw
7. Guy Mercer Substituted off55'
8. Ben Skirving
Substitues
16. Tom Dunn
17. Charlie Beech Substituted on68'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on74'
19. Dave Attwood Substituted on46'
20. Will Skuse Substituted on55'
21. Mark McMillan
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on41'
23. Dan Hipkiss Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com