Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Johnson, Vunipola, Wade ,
    Penalty goals: Jones (3), Robinson,
    Conversions: Jones (2), Robinson,
33 - 29

Gloucester

  • Tindall, Mills, Sharples, Robson,
    Penalty goals: Cook,
    Conversions: Tindall, Cook (2),
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell
14. Christian Wade
13. Andrea Masi Substituted off73'
12. Chris Bell
11. Tom Varndell
10. Stephen Jones Substituted off60'
9. Simpson Substituted off71'
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off65'
2. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted off71'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off56'
4. James Cannon
5. Marco Wentzel Substituted off74'
6. Ashley Johnson Substituted off74'
7. Sam Jones
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on71'
17. Tim Payne Substituted on65'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on56'
19. Alex Rae Substituted on74'
20. Matt Everard Substituted on74'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on71'
22. Nick Robinson Substituted on60'
23. Elliot Daly Substituted on73'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook Substituted off66'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall
12. Tim Molenaar Substituted off67'
11. Jonny May
10. Ryan Mills
9. Dan Robson
1. Nick Wood Substituted off66'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off60'
3. Rupert Harden
4. Lua Lokotui
5. Will James
6. Tom Savage Substituted off60'
7. Akapusi Qera
8. Sione Kalamafoni
Substitues
16. Koree Britton Substituted on60'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on66'
18. Yann Thomas
19. Jim Hamilton Substituted on60'
20. Matt Cox
21. Dave Lewis
22. Henry Trinder Substituted on66'
23. Martyn Thomas Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale Sharks vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale Sharks
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com