Home team Away Team

London Welsh

  • Mackenzie,
    Penalty goals: Henson (2), Davies (4),
    Conversions: Henson,
25 - 26

Sale

  • Braid, Cliff,
    Penalty goals: Macleod, Cipriani (3),
    Conversions: Cipriani (2),
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Phil Mackenzie
13. Gonzalo Tiesi
12. Sonny Parker
11. Nick Scott
10. Gavin Henson
9. Alex Davies Substituted off45'
1. Sranck Montanella Substituted off72'
2. Neil Briggs
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off65'
4. Jon Mills
5. Matt Corker Substituted off66'
6. Adam Balding
7. Julio Cabello Substituted off60'
8. Ed Jackson
Substitues
16. Greg Bateman Substituted on65'
17. Tom Bristow Substituted on72'
18. James Tideswell
19. Kirill Kulemin Substituted on66'
20. Michael Hills Substituted on60'
21. Tyson Keats Substituted on45'
22. Gordon Ross
23. Seb Jewell
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Cameron Shepherd
14. Charlie Amesbury
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off64'
9. William Cliff
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off64'
2. Mark Jones Substituted off52'
3. Henry Thomas Substituted off64'
4. Richie Gray
5. Tom Holmes Substituted off52'
6. Daniel Braid
7. David Seymour Substituted off66'
8. James Gaskell
Substitues
16. Tommy Taylor Substituted on52'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on64'
18. Eifion Roberts Substituted on64'
19. Andy Powell Substituted on52'
20. Richie Vernon Substituted on66'
21. Cillian Willis
22. Nick Macleod Substituted on64'
23. Will Addison

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com