Home team Away Team

Sale

  • Brady,
    Penalty goals: Macleod (3),
14 - 13

Bath

  • Agulla,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote (2),
    Conversions: Heathcote ,
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Cameron Shepherd
14. Charlie Amesbury
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Nick Macleod
9. Dwayne Peel
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off62'
2. Mark Jones Substituted off57'
3. Henry Thomas Substituted off62'
4. James Gaskell
5. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted off62'
6. Daniel Braid
7. David Seymour
8. Andy Powell Substituted off53'
Substitues
16. Tommy Taylor Substituted on57'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on62'
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on62'
19. McKenzie Substituted on62'
20. Kearnan Myall Substituted on53'
21. Nathan Fowles
22. Danny Cipriani
23. Richie Vernon
23. Tom Brady
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon Substituted off67'
14. Horacio Agulla Substituted off69'
13. Matthew Banahan
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Tom Biggs
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off52'
1. Paul James Substituted off61'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off52'
3. David Wilson Substituted off65'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dave Attwood Substituted off20'
6. Francois Louw Substituted off75'
7. Carl Fearns
8. Ben Skirving
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on52'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on61'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on65'
19. Dominic Day Substituted on20'
20. Mathew Gilbert Substituted on75'
21. Michael Claassens Substituted on52'
22. Ollie Devoto Substituted on67'
23. Semesa Rokoduguni Substituted on69'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com