Home team Away Team

Bayonne

  • Penalty, Gerber, Rokocoko, Lacroix, Bernad, Carillo, Boutaty, O'Connor (2), Ugalde, Manukula,
    Conversions: Boyet (5), Ugalde (3),
71 - 7

Mogliano Rugby

  • Barbini,
    Conversions: Galon,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 12th Oct 2012
  • KO 19:00
  • Ground: Stade Jean Dauger
  • Att: 9,000
Bayonne
    Inter-
changes
15. Cedric Heymans
14. Sam Gerber
13. Thibault Lacroix Substituted off68'
12. Gabiriele Lovobalavu
11. Marvin O'Connor
10. Benjamin Boyet Substituted off41'
9. Guillaume Rouet Substituted off41'
1. Vitolio Manukula Substituted off61'
2. Gregory Arganese Substituted off52'
3. Nemiah Tialata Substituted off41'
4. Robin Linde
5. Abdellatif Boutaty Substituted off68'
6. Guillaume Bernad Substituted off41'
7. Jean-Jo Marmouyet
8. Marc Baget
Substitues
3. Matthieu Ugalde Substituted on41'
16. Francois Da Ros Substituted on52'
17. Marc Legras Substituted on41'
18. Walter Desmaison Substituted on61'
19. Dewald Meyer Senekal Substituted on68'
20. Francois Carillo Substituted on41'
21. Mike Phillips Substituted on41'
22. Josevata Rokocoko Substituted on68'
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Vittorio Candiago
14. Alessandro Onori
13. Enrico Ceccato
12. Ezio Galon Substituted off53'
Sin Binned 5' 11. Filippo Guarducci
10. Edoardo Padovani
9. Alberto Lucchese Substituted off74'
1. Davide Meggetto
2. Agustin Costa Repetto
3. Augusto Allori Substituted off57'
4. Meyer Swanepoel
5. Enrico Pavanello
6. Nicola Corbanese Substituted off41'
7. Marco Barbini Substituted off67'
8. Edoardo Candiago
Substitues
16. Ivan Gianesini
17. Laert Naka
18. Andrea Ceccato Substituted on57'
19. Federico Maso Substituted on67'
20. Mathew Gilbert Substituted on41'
21. Antonio Giabardo Substituted on74'
22. Giovanni Benvenuti Substituted on53'
Marco Gazzola
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com