Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Simpson, Staibano, Wallace, Vunipola,
    Penalty goals: Robinson (4),
    Conversions: Robinson (3),
38 - 25

Newport-Gwent D'gons

  • Hughes, Dixon, Evans,
    Penalty goals: Robling (2),
    Conversions: Robling (2),
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell Substituted off75'
14. Jack Wallace
13. Chris Bell Substituted off60'
12. Lee Thomas
11. Tom Varndell
10. Nick Robinson
9. Simpson Substituted off60'
1. Sakaria Taulafo
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off51'
3. Fabio Staibano Substituted off62'
4. Joe Launchbury Substituted off68'
5. Marco Wentzel
6. Ashley Johnson
7. Jonathon Poff Substituted off55'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted on51'
17. Philip Swainston Substituted on62'
18. Lewis Theide
19. James Cannon Substituted on68'
20. Sam Jones Substituted on55'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on60'
22. Tommy Bell Substituted on75'
23. Elliot Daly Substituted on60'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 18' 15. Daniel Evans Substituted off65'
14. Will Harries
13. Adam Hughes Substituted off69'
12. Ashley Smith
11. Hallam Amos
10. Lewis Robling
9. Liam Davies Substituted off50'
1. Aaron Coundley Substituted off8'
2. Sam Parry
3. Buck Substituted off62'
4. Groves
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off50'
6. Tom Brown Substituted off75'
7. Lewis Evans
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
11. Tom Prydie Substituted on65'
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on72'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on8' Substituted off72'
18. Dan Way Substituted on62'
19. Ian Nimmo Substituted on50'
20. Ieuan Jones Substituted on75'
21. Jonathan Evans Substituted on50'
22. Jack Dixon Substituted on69'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com