Home team Away Team

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Brousse,
    Penalty goals: Munro (2), Talebulamaijaina,
    Conversions: Serin,
16 - 43

London Irish

  • Hala'ufia, Tagicakibau (2), Ojo, Aulika, Joseph,
    Penalty goals: Humphreys,
    Conversions: Humphreys (4), Shingler,
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Hikairo Forbes
Sin Binned 58' 14. Fabien Rofes
13. Jefferson Poirot
12. Carolis Navickas
11. Francois Tisseau
10. Gauthier Gibouin Substituted off60'
Sin Binned 48' 9. Rohan Kitshoff
1. Sisi Koyamaibole Substituted off60'
2. Julien Seron
3. Lachie Munro
4. Thierry Brana
5. Michel Denetre
6. Charles Brousse
7. Avesini Vasuinubu
8. Darly Domvo
Substitues
16. Franck Labbe Substituted on60'
17. Damien Larrieu Substituted on60'
18. Andrew Chauveau
19. Yassine Boutemane
20. Metuisela Talebulamaijaina
21. Stephane Fort
22. Baptiste Serin
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Max Lahiff
14. David Paice
13. Halani Aulika
12. Bryn Evans
11. Matt Garvey Substituted off61'
10. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off61'
9. Jamie Gibson
1. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted off38'
2. Tomas O'Leary Substituted off61'
3. Ian Humphreys
4. Sailosi Tagicakibau
5. Guy Armitage
6. Jonathon Joseph
7. Topsy Ojo
8. Steven Shingler
Substitues
16. Brian Blaney
17. Cai Griffiths
18. Declan Danaher Substituted on38'
19. Alex Gray Substituted on61'
20. Kieron Low Substituted on61'
21. Anthony Watson
22. Richard Palframan
Jack Winter-Moates Substituted on61'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 Sale Sharks 6 23
3 Oyonnax 6 12
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com