Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • James, Sharples (2), Twelvetrees,
    Penalty goals: Twelvetrees,
    Conversions: Twelvetrees,
25 - 13

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Gibouin,
    Penalty goals: Sanchez (2),
    Conversions: Lopez,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Martyn Thomas Substituted off63'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Tim Molenaar
12. Mike Tindall Substituted off52'
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Billy Twelvetrees
9. Jimmy Cowan
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off52'
2. Huia Edmonds Substituted off52'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off52'
Sin Binned 51' 4. Will James Substituted off66'
5. Jim Hamilton
6. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted off42'
7. Akapusi Qera
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
15. Robert Cook Substituted on63'
16. Koree Britton Substituted on52'
17. Nick Wood Substituted on52'
18. Rupert Harden Substituted on52'
19. Tom Savage Substituted on66'
20. Matt Cox Substituted on42'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on76'
22. Tim Taylor Substituted on52' Substituted off76'
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Darly Domvo
14. Avesini Vasuinubu
13. Charles Brousse
12. Michel Denetre Substituted off73'
11. Thierry Brana
10. Nicolas Sanchez Substituted off67'
9. Julien Seron Substituted off64'
1. Franck Labbe
2. Fabien Rofes Substituted off67'
3. Yassine Boutemane Substituted off46'
4. Carolis Navickas Substituted off58'
5. Francois Tisseau
6. Gauthier Gibouin
7. Rohan Kitshoff
8. Damien Larrieu
Substitues
16. Stephane Fort Substituted on67'
17. Laurent Delboulbes
18. Jefferson Poirot Substituted on46'
19. Andrew Chauveau Substituted on58'
20. Felix Le Bourhis Substituted on73'
21. Hugh Chalmers
21. Baptiste Serin Substituted on64'
22. Camille Lopez Substituted on67'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com