Home team Away Team

Cavalieri Prato

  • Tempestini, Majstorovic, Ngwaini, Bernini,
    Penalty goals: Della Rossa,
    Conversions: Patelli, Frati (2), Della Rossa,
31 - 32

London Welsh

  • George, Ajuwa (2),
    Penalty goals: Davies (2), Ross (3),
    Conversions: Ross,
Cavalieri Prato
    Inter-
changes
15. Dion Berryman
14. Filippo Vezzosi
13. Denis Majstorovic
12. Ross McCann
11. Michele Sepe Substituted off63'
10. Riccardo Della Rossa Substituted off41'
9. Pino Patelli Substituted off61'
1. Alessandro Borsi Substituted off41'
2. Lorenzo Giovachelli
3. Guillermo Roan Substituted off55'
4. Agustin Cavalieri Substituted off65'
5. Giacomo Bernini
6. Alberto Saccardo
7. Luca Petillo Substituted off65'
8. Marco Pelizzari
Substitues
3. Cosma Garfagnoli Substituted on55'
16. Niccolo Cannone Substituted on41'
17. Renzo Balboni
18. Alessandro Boscolo Substituted on65'
19. Edoardo Ruffolo Substituted on65'
20. Marco Frati Substituted on61'
21. Billy Ngwaini Substituted on41'
22. Niccolo Tempestini Substituted on63'
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Davies
14. Joe Ajuwa
13. Seb Jewell
12. Simon Whatling Substituted off60'
11. Ashley Smith
10. Gordon Ross
9. Nick Runciman
1. Tom Bristow Substituted off65'
2. Dan George Substituted off65'
3. Greg Bateman
4. Kirill Kulemin Substituted off60'
5. Martin Purdy
6. Ed Williamson Substituted off39'
7. Michael Hills
8. Alfie To'oala
Substitues
7. Lee Beach Substituted on39'
16. Neil Briggs Substituted on65'
17. William Moss Substituted on65'
18. Paulica Ion
19. Adam Brown Substituted on60'
20. Mike Denbee
21. Matt Keyte
22. Nick Scott Substituted on60'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 25 2014
Pos Team P Pts
2 Oyonnax 2 4
3 Zebre 2 4
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com