Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Tagicakibau, Aulika, Watson,
    Penalty goals: Humphreys,
    Conversions: Humphreys (2),
22 - 29

Gloucester

  • Murphy, Burns,
    Penalty goals: Burns (5),
    Conversions: Burns (2),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Jonathon Joseph
12. Sailosi Tagicakibau Substituted off57'
11. Anthony Watson
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off72'
9. Darren Allinson Substituted off64'
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off56'
2. David Paice Substituted off56'
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 59' 4. Bryn Evans
5. Matt Garvey Substituted off61'
6. Declan Danaher
7. Jamie Gibson
8. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off53'
Substitues
16. Scott Lawson Substituted on56'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on56'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on57'
19. Kieron Low Substituted on61'
20. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted on53'
21. Guy Armitage Substituted on57'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on72'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on64'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Martyn Thomas Substituted off40'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Tim Molenaar
12. Freddie Burns
11. Shane Monahan
10. Tim Taylor Substituted off52'
9. Dan Robson Substituted off63'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off49'
2. Darren Dawidiuk
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off49'
4. Tom Savage
5. Jim Hamilton
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Cox
8. Gareth Evans Substituted off49'
Substitues
9. Dave Lewis Substituted on63'
16. Yann Thomas
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on49'
18. Rupert Harden Substituted on49'
19. Will James
20. Ben Morgan Substituted on49'
21. Mike Tindall Substituted on52'
22. Robert Cook Substituted on40'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com