Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Penalty, McMillan, Attwood, Agulla (2), Day, Koster, Ovens, Mercer , Palma-Newport,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote ,
    Conversions: Heathcote (7),
67 - 11

Calvisano

  • Ferraro,
    Penalty goals: Griffen (2),
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert Substituted off69'
14. Kyle Eastmond
13. Horacio Agulla
12. Sam Vesty Substituted off71'
11. Olly Woodburn
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Mark McMillan
1. Charlie Beech Substituted off59'
2. Brett Sharman
3. David Wilson Substituted off70'
4. Dominic Day
5. Ryan Caldwell
6. Josh Ovens
7. Guy Mercer
Nick Koster
Substitues
12. Ben Williams Substituted on71'
9. Michael Claassens
16. Tom Dunn
17. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on59'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on70'
19. Dave Attwood
20. Will Skuse
22. Ollie Devoto Substituted on69'
Calvisano
    Inter-
changes
15. Shaun Berne
14. Pablo Canavosio Substituted off71'
13. Andrew Vilk
12. Tommy Castello
11. Benjamin de Jager Substituted off56'
10. Paul Griffen Substituted off63'
9. Gullo Palazzani
1. Andrea Lovotti
2. Luigi Ferraro Substituted off66'
3. Salvatore Costanzo Substituted off64'
4. Jaco Erasmus
5. Paino Hehea Substituted off74'
6. Giacomo Brancoli Substituted off71'
7. Stefano Scanferla
8. Samu Vunisa
Substitues
14. Alberto Bergamo Substituted on71'
16. Andrea Gavazzi Substituted on66'
17. Luca Scarsini
18. Elia Violi Substituted on64'
19. Luca Beccaris Substituted on74'
20. Gabriele Cicchinelli Substituted on71'
21. Simon Picone Substituted on63'
22. Michele Visentin Substituted on56'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com