Home team Away Team

Bucuresti

  • Fercu, Botezatu, Dinis,
    Penalty goals: Vlaicu, Wiringi,
    Conversions: Vlaicu, Wiringi,
25 - 22

Agen

  • Penalty, Fonua, Agulla,
    Penalty goals: Lamoulie,
    Conversions: Lamoulie (2),
Bucuresti
    Inter-
changes
15. Catalin Fercu
14. Ionut Botezatu Substituted off46'
13. Florin Ionita
12. Cristian Dinis
11. Marian Apostol Substituted off70'
10. Mike Wiringi
9. Grigoras Diaconescu
Sin Binned 72' 1. Tura Turashvili
2. Eugen Capatana Substituted off57'
Sin Binned 57' 3. Horace Pungea
4. Cristian Munteanu
5. Valentin Popirlan
6. Alexandru Mitu Substituted off73'
7. Bogdan Petreanu Substituted off45'
8. Daniel Carpo
Substitues
15. Florin Vlaicu Substituted on46'
16. Andrei Radoi Substituted on73'
17. Flavius Dobre Substituted on57'
18. Vlad Badalicescu
19. Marian Drenceanu
20. Andrian Ion Substituted on45'
21. Florin Surugiu
22. Ionel Cazan Substituted on70'
Agen
    Inter-
changes
15. Louis Bataille Substituted off72'
14. Romain Edmond Samuel
13. Benjamin Petre
12. Miguel Avramovic Substituted off58'
11. Belisario Agulla
10. Mathieu Lamoulie
9. Alexi Bales
1. Semisi Telefoni Substituted off64'
2. Julien Janaudy Substituted off55'
3. Gert Muller Substituted off75'
4. Lisiate Fa'aoso Substituted off51'
5. Damien Lagrange
6. Antoine Erbani Substituted off76'
7. Pierre Julien
8. Opeti Fonua
Substitues
16. Marc Barthomeuf Substituted on55'
17. Yannick Pitton Substituted on64'
18. Julien Moretto Substituted on75'
Sin Binned 57' 19. William Demotte Substituted on51'
20. John Schwalger Substituted on76'
21. Jean-Francois Coux Substituted on58'
22. Leka Tagotago Substituted on72'
23. Silvere Tian
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com