Home team Away Team

Bayonne

  • O'Connor,
    Penalty goals: Potgieter (2),
    Conversions: Garcia,
13 - 13

Wasps

  • Swainston, Wade ,
    Penalty goals: Robinson,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 8th Dec 2012
  • KO 20:00
  • Att: 12,000
Bayonne
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Spedding
14. Marvin O'Connor
13. Josevata Rokocoko
12. Sam Gerber Substituted off63'
11. Cedric Heymans
10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter
9. Cedric Garcia
1. Aretz Iguiniz Substituted off66'
2. Gregory Arganese Substituted off54'
3. Nemiah Tialata Substituted off66'
4. Abdellatif Boutaty
5. Dewald Meyer Senekal
6. Jean-Jo Marmouyet Substituted off63'
7. Julien Puricelli
8. Dwayne Haare
Substitues
12. Lionel Mazars
16. David Roumieu Substituted on54'
17. Pierre-Philippe Lafond Substituted on66'
18. Renaud Boyoud Substituted on66'
19. Robin Linde
20. Guillaume Bernad Substituted on63'
21. Guillaume Rouet
22. Manu Ahotaeiloa Substituted on63'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell Substituted off41'
14. Christian Wade
13. Chris Bell
12. Andrea Masi
11. Tom Varndell
10. Nick Robinson
9. Charlie Davies Substituted off53'
1. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off65'
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off75'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off75'
4. James Cannon
5. Marco Wentzel
6. Sam Jones Substituted off65'
7. James Haskell
8. Ashley Johnson
Substitues
13. Elliot Daly Substituted on41'
17. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted on75'
18. Simon McIntyre Substituted on65'
19. Will Taylor Substituted on75'
20. Joe Launchbury Substituted on65'
21. Jonathon Poff
22. Simpson Substituted on53'
22. Tommy Bell
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com