Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Masi, Daly,
    Penalty goals: Jones (4), Robinson, Daly,
    Conversions: Robinson,
30 - 16

Bayonne

  • Rokocoko,
    Penalty goals: Potgieter (3),
    Conversions: Potgieter,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly Substituted off75'
14. Christian Wade
13. Andrea Masi
12. Chris Bell
11. Tom Varndell
10. Stephen Jones Substituted off61'
9. Simpson
Sin Binned 63' 1. Billy Vunipola
2. James Haskell
3. Sam Jones Substituted off58'
4. Tom Palmer Substituted off41'
5. James Cannon
6. Sakaria Taulafo Substituted off68'
7. Tom Lindsay Substituted off55'
8. Tim Payne Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. T.Rhys Thomas Substituted on55'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on61'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on68'
19. Joe Launchbury Substituted on41'
20. Jonathon Poff Substituted on58'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Nick Robinson Substituted on61'
22. Tommy Bell Substituted on75'
Bayonne
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 36' 15. Scott Spedding
14. Marvin O'Connor
13. Josevata Rokocoko Substituted off66'
12. Manu Ahotaeiloa
11. Cedric Heymans
10. Jacques-Louis Potgieter
9. Mike Phillips
1. Dwayne Haare Substituted off37'
2. Julien Puricelli Substituted off41'
3. Guillaume Bernad
4. Mark Chisholm
5. Dewald Meyer Senekal
6. Renaud Boyoud Substituted off59'
7. Gregory Arganese Substituted off75'
8. Aretz Iguiniz Substituted off70'
Substitues
12. Lionel Mazars Substituted on66'
16. Vitolio Manukula Substituted on75'
17. Pierre-Philippe Lafond Substituted on70'
18. Nemiah Tialata Substituted on59'
19. Abdellatif Boutaty Substituted on41'
20. Marc Baget Substituted on37'
21. Cedric Garcia
22. Thibault Lacroix
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com