Home team Away Team

Agen

  • Agulla, Fono, Lamoulie, Petre, Barthomeuf,
    Penalty goals: Lamoulie (2),
    Conversions: Lamoulie (4),
39 - 9

Bucuresti


  • Penalty goals: Vlaicu (3),
Agen
    Inter-
changes
15. Romain Edmond Samuel Substituted off66'
14. Belisario Agulla
13. Vincent Roux
12. Benjamin Petre
11. Jean-Francois Coux
10. Mathieu Lamoulie
9. Alexi Bales
1. John Schwalger Substituted off66'
2. Marc Barthomeuf Substituted off48'
3. Gert Muller Substituted off40'
4. Leo Bastien
5. William Demotte Substituted off54'
6. Antoine Erbani
7. Pierre Julien
8. Uelenitoni Fono Substituted off62'
Substitues
15. Louis Bataille Substituted on66'
16. Semisi Telefoni Substituted on48'
17. Yannick Pitton Substituted on66'
18. Viliamu Afatia Substituted on40'
19. Lisiate Fa'aoso Substituted on54'
20. Remi Vaquin Substituted on62'
21. Miguel Avramovic
22. Leka Tagotago
Bucuresti
    Inter-
changes
15. Ionut Niacsu
14. Ionut Botezatu
13. Cristian Dinis
12. Florin Vlaicu
11. Marian Apostol
10. Mike Wiringi
9. Grigoras Diaconescu Substituted off58'
1. Tura Turashvili Substituted off5'
Sin Binned 55' 2. Eugen Capatana
3. Vlad Badalicescu
4. Cristian Munteanu
5. Dorin Lazar Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 32' 6. Alexandru Mitu
7. Andrian Ion Substituted off55'
8. Daniel Carpo
Substitues
10. Andrei Filip
16. Andrei Radoi Substituted on55'
17. Flavius Dobre Substituted on5'
18. Romulus Boar
19. Alex Valcu
20. Daniel Ianus
21. Florin Surugiu Substituted on58'
22. Valentin Popirlan Substituted on51'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com