Home team Away Team

Mont de Marsan

  • Pic, Ryder,
    Penalty goals: Douvesy (2),
    Conversions: Douvesy,
18 - 7

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Gibouin,
    Conversions: Sanchez,
Mont de Marsan
    Inter-
changes
15. Yohan Durquet Substituted off40'
14. Jordan Beaulavon
13. Julien Cabannes
12. Tamaz Mchedlidze
11. William Ryder Substituted off63'
10. Alexandre Douvesy
9. Arnaud Pic Substituted off59'
1. Julian Fiorini Substituted off62'
2. Ephraim Taukafa Substituted off40'
3. Mathieu Giudicelli
4. Sebastian De Chaves
5. Scott Murray Substituted off59'
6. Yann Brethous
7. Vincent Farre
8. Alexandre Ricaud Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Thomas Bordes Substituted on41'
17. Morgan Phelipponneau Substituted on62'
18. Pieter Grobler
19. Vickus Liebenberg Substituted on59'
20. Aldric Lescure Substituted on40'
21. Benat Arrayet Substituted on59'
22. Christofer Baegert Substituted on63'
Simon Lucu Substituted on40'
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Rafael Carballo
14. Thierry Brana
13. Michel Denetre
12. Charles Brousse
11. Avesini Vasuinubu
10. Baptiste Serin
9. Julien Seron Substituted off48'
1. Hikairo Forbes Substituted off47'
2. Fabien Rofes Substituted off64'
3. Tamato Leupolo Substituted off51'
4. Andrew Chauveau Substituted off59'
5. Carolis Navickas
6. Gauthier Gibouin
7. Matthew Clarkin
8. Damien Larrieu Substituted off70'
Substitues
16. Stephane Fort Substituted on64'
17. Franck Labbe Substituted on47'
18. Nicolas Decamps Substituted on51'
19. Francois Tisseau Substituted on59'
20. Hugh Chalmers
20. Louis-Benoit Madaule Substituted on70'
21. Felix Le Bourhis Substituted on48'
22. Nicolas Sanchez
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com