Home team Away Team

London Welsh

  • Denbee,
    Penalty goals: Davies (2),
    Conversions: Davies,
13 - 27

Grenoble

  • Ninard, Bouchet (2), Taukeiaho,
    Penalty goals: Courrent,
    Conversions: Courrent (2),
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott Substituted off75'
14. Phil Mackenzie
13. James Lewis
12. Seb Jewell Substituted off60'
11. Joe Ajuwa
10. Alex Davies
9. Nick Runciman
1. Tom Bristow Substituted off51'
2. Dan George Substituted off40'
3. James Tideswell
4. Adam Brown
5. Matt Corker
6. Lee Beach
7. Michael Hills Substituted off57'
8. Alfie To'oala Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. Greg Bateman Substituted on40'
17. William Moss Substituted on51'
18. Arthur Joly
19. Jon Mills Substituted on71'
20. Mike Denbee Substituted on57'
21. Matt Keyte
22. Simon Whatling Substituted on60'
23. Nick Scott Substituted on75'
Grenoble
    Inter-
changes
15. Fabien Gengenbacher
14. Florian Ninard
13. Rida Jahouer Substituted off49'
12. Aloisio Butonidualevu
11. Viliame Waqaseduadua
10. Blair Stewart Substituted off57'
9. Valentin Courrent Substituted off55'
1. Gregory Fabro Substituted off49'
2. Laurent Bouchet Substituted off49'
3. Karim Kouider Substituted off49'
4. Ben Hand Substituted off57'
5. Andrew Farley Substituted off63'
6. Jonathon Best
7. Henri Vanderglas
8. Flavein Nouhailaguet
Substitues
16. Vincent Campo Substituted on49'
17. Romain David Substituted on49'
18. Lotu Taukeiaho Substituted on49'
19. Fabien Alexandre Substituted on63'
20. James Hart Substituted on55'
21. Aaron Bancroft Substituted on49'
22. Jonathan Pelissie Substituted on57'
23. Thibault Rey Substituted on57'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 Cavalieri Prato 6 11
4 Lusitanos 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com