Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Cook, Monahan (4), Robson,
    Penalty goals: Burns (3),
    Conversions: Burns (4),
47 - 3

London Irish


  • Penalty goals: Homer,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 1
  • 15th Dec 2012
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Kingsholm
  • Att: 10,535
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook Substituted off66'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall Substituted off61'
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Shane Monahan
10. Freddie Burns
9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off52'
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off50'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off50'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off19'
Sin Binned 46' 4. Will James
5. Jim Hamilton
6. Tom Savage Substituted off61'
7. Akapusi Qera
8. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted off61'
Substitues
15. Martyn Thomas Substituted on66'
Sin Binned 77' 16. Koree Britton Substituted on50'
17. Nick Wood Substituted on50'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on19'
19. Matt Cox Substituted on61'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on61'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on52'
22. Tim Molenaar Substituted on61'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Topsy Ojo Substituted off66'
13. Steven Shingler
12. Guy Armitage
11. Anthony Watson
10. Shane Geraghty
9. Darren Allinson Substituted off51'
1. Max Lahiff Substituted off41'
2. David Paice Substituted off41'
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off41'
4. James Sandford Substituted off51'
5. Bryn Evans
6. Kieron Low
7. Jamie Gibson Substituted off74'
8. Alex Gray
Substitues
16. Scott Lawson Substituted on41'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on41'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on41'
19. Matt Garvey Substituted on51'
20. Declan Danaher Substituted on74'
21. Sailosi Tagicakibau
22. Conor Gaston Substituted on66'
23. Jack Moates Substituted on51'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com