Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Penalty, Leach, Evans, Evans, Price, Evans, Poole, Dixon,
    Penalty goals: Evans,
    Conversions: Evans (3), Robling (2),
53 - 3

Mogliano Rugby


  • Penalty goals: Endrizzi,
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Hallam Amos
14. Tonderai Chavhanga
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ashley Smith Substituted off61'
11. Michael Poole
10. Daniel Evans Substituted off61'
9. Wayne Evans Substituted off52'
1. Owen Evans Substituted off47'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off41'
3. Dan Way Substituted off47'
4. Andrew Coombs Substituted off41'
5. Robert Sidoli
6. Tom Brown
7. Lewis Evans
8. Ieuan Jones Substituted off47'
Substitues
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on41'
17. Phil Price Substituted on47'
18. Buck Substituted on47'
19. Adam Jones Substituted on41'
20. Toby Falatau Substituted on47'
21. Jonathan Evans Substituted on52'
22. Lewis Robling Substituted on61'
23. Jack Dixon Substituted on61'
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Vittorio Candiago Substituted off72'
14. Filippo Guarducci
13. Enrico Ceccato Substituted off41'
12. Tommaso Boni
11. Ezio Galon
10. Edoardo Padovani
9. Enrico Endrizzi
1. Agustin Costa Repetto Substituted off72'
2. Ivan Gianesini
3. Massimiliano Ravalle Substituted off53'
4. Federico Maso
5. Enrico Pavanello Substituted off57'
6. Marco Barbini Substituted off41'
7. Andrea Ceccato Substituted off66'
8. Meyer Swanepoel
Substitues
16. Nicola Corbanese Substituted on41'
17. Laert Naka Substituted on72'
18. Gianluca Ceneda Substituted on53'
19. Jacopo Bocchi Substituted on57'
20. Amedeo Di Pietro Substituted on66'
21. Alberto Lucchese
22. Giovanni Benvenuti Substituted on41'
23. Antonio Giabardo Substituted on72'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com