Home team Away Team

Bizkaia Gernika RT

  • Dias, Olaeta,
    Penalty goals: Cusack,
    Conversions: Cusack,
15 - 50

Perpignan

  • Sid, Mafi (3), Schuster, Batlle (2), Cazenave,
    Conversions: Bosch (5),
Bizkaia Gernika RT
    Inter-
changes
15. Fred Montagut
14. Ini Olaeta
13. Ale Torres Suar
12. Winston Wilson
11. Federico Mazzochi
10. Declan Cusack
9. Ando Oreja Substituted off41'
1. Mike Dias
2. Unai Lasa Substituted off66'
3. Inigo Urrutia Substituted off41'
4. Oscar Astarloa
5. Gregorio Zabaloy
6. Jon Magunezelaia Substituted off50'
7. David Hernandez Substituted off70'
8. Afa Amosa
Substitues
14. Santi Salas
16. Fer Iraizoz Substituted on41'
17. Nico Bilbao Substituted on66'
18. Borja Mandaluniz Substituted on70'
19. Iker Lopategi Substituted on50'
20. Santaigo Duran
21. Igor Mirones Substituted on41'
22. Carlos Garcia
Perpignan
    Inter-
changes
15. Joffrey Michel
14. Armand Batlle
13. David Marty
12. Lifeimi Mafi Substituted off58'
11. Adrien Plante Substituted off50'
10. Gilles Bosch
9. Florian Cazenave Substituted off66'
1. Jerome Schuster Substituted off55'
2. Romain Terrain Substituted off58'
3. Kisi Pulu Substituted off63'
4. Guillaume Vilaceca
5. Robins Tchale-Watchou Substituted off55'
6. Bertrand Guiry
7. Daniel Leo
8. Henry Tuilagi Substituted off55'
Substitues
14. Farid Sid Substituted on50'
16. Maxime Delonca Substituted on58'
17. Sebastian Taofifenua Substituted on55'
18. Jeremy Castex Substituted on63'
19. Romain Taofifenua Substituted on55'
20. Luke Narraway Substituted on55'
21. David Mele Substituted on66'
22. Fabrice Catala Substituted on58'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 16 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Mogliano Rugby 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com