Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Bell, Masi, Wentzel, Varndell (3), Lindsay, Cannon, Davies (2), Wallace,
    Conversions: Robinson (8),
71 - 7

Mogliano Rugby

  • Candiago,
    Conversions: Endrizzi,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 12th Jan 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Adams Park
  • Att: 5,744
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Southwell Substituted off38'
14. Jack Wallace
13. Andrea Masi
11. Tom Varndell Substituted off46'
10. Nick Robinson
9. Charlie Davies
1. Tim Payne
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off60'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off34'
4. James Cannon Substituted off60'
5. Marco Wentzel
6. Sam Jones
7. James Haskell
8. Billy Vunipola Substituted off41'
22. Chris Bell Substituted off46'
Substitues
12. Tommy Bell Substituted on38'
16. Nathan Morris Substituted on60'
17. Sakaria Taulafo
18. Will Taylor Substituted on34'
19. Jonathon Poff Substituted on41'
20. Matt Everard Substituted on60'
21. Jonah Holmes Substituted on46'
Sin Binned 70' 23. Chris Mayor Substituted on46'
Mogliano Rugby
    Inter-
changes
15. Edoardo Padovani Substituted off55'
14. Giovanni Benvenuti
13. Alessandro Onori Substituted off46'
12. Cristian Cerioni Substituted off64'
11. Vittorio Candiago
10. Enrico Endrizzi
9. Gianluca Ceneda
1. Agustin Costa Repetto Substituted off64'
2. Massimiliano Ravalle Substituted off63'
3. Federico Maso Substituted off64'
4. Jacopo Bocchi
5. Nicola Corbanese Substituted off57'
6. Andrea Ceccato
7. Edoardo Candiago
Alejandro Canale
Substitues
8. Ivan Gianesini Substituted on64'
16. Laert Naka Substituted on63'
17. Enrico Pavanello Substituted on64'
18. Meyer Swanepoel Substituted on57'
19. Silvio Orlando Substituted on64'
20. Alberto Lucchese
21. Filippo Guarducci Substituted on55'
22. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on46'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com