Home team Away Team

London Welsh

  • Hills, Beach, Davies, Arscott (2), George, Mackenzie, Lewis, Smith,
    Penalty goals: Davies,
    Conversions: Davies (7),
62 - 5

Cavalieri Prato

  • Damiani,
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott Substituted off66'
14. Phil Mackenzie
13. James Lewis
12. Seb Jewell
11. Nick Scott Substituted off78'
10. Ryan Davis
9. Alex Davies Substituted off69'
1. Tom Bristow Substituted off64'
2. Dan George Substituted off51'
3. Greg Bateman Substituted off64'
4. Adam Brown
5. Matt Corker
6. Lee Beach Substituted off46'
7. Mike Denbee
8. Ed Jackson Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Gareth Evans Substituted on64'
17. William Moss Substituted on64'
18. James Tideswell Substituted on51'
19. Jon Mills Substituted on78'
20. Ed Williamson Substituted on46'
21. Michael Hills Substituted on69'
22. Simon Whatling Substituted on69'
22. Ashley Smith Substituted on66'
Cavalieri Prato
    Inter-
changes
15. Michele Sepe
Sin Binned 11' 14. Niccolo Tempestini
13. Denis Majstorovic
12. Ross McCann Substituted off24'
11. Billy Ngwaini
10. Simone Ragusi
9. Marco Frati Substituted off59'
1. Alessandro Borsi Substituted off54'
2. Andrea Lupetti Substituted off59'
3. Guillermo Roan Substituted off40'
4. Alessandro Boscolo
5. Mifo Rome Substituted off40'
Sin Binned 29' 6. Alfonso Damiani Substituted off59'
7. Diego Delnevo
8. Alberto Saccardo
Substitues
6. Andrea Pozzi Substituted on40'
16. Niccolo Cannone Substituted on54'
17. Lorenzo Giovachelli Substituted on59'
18. Giuseppe Boggiani Substituted on40'
19. Marco Pelizzari Substituted on59'
20. Pino Patelli Substituted on59'
21. Ivan Crestini
22. Alessandro Lunardi Substituted on24'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 Cavalieri Prato 6 11
4 Lusitanos 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com