Home team Away Team

Calvisano

  • Vilk, Gerosa, Scanferla (2),
    Penalty goals: Griffen (2),
    Conversions: Griffen (3), Scanferla,
34 - 20

Bucuresti

  • Dascalu, Surugiu,
    Penalty goals: Vlaicu (2),
    Conversions: Vlaicu (2),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 4
  • 12th Jan 2013
  • KO 13:30
Calvisano
    Inter-
changes
15. Shaun Berne
14. Pablo Canavosio Substituted off64'
13. Andrew Vilk
12. Tommy Castello
11. Benjamin de Jager
10. Paul Griffen
9. Gullo Palazzani
1. Andrea Lovotti
2. Gabriele Morelli
3. Salvatore Costanzo Substituted off51'
4. Jaco Erasmus
5. Filippo Gerosa Substituted off44'
6. Giacomo Brancoli
7. Stefano Scanferla
8. Samu Vunisa
Substitues
13. Michele Visentin Substituted on64'
Sin Binned 69' 16. Andrea Gavazzi
17. Marco Coletti
18. Elia Violi Substituted on51'
19. Paino Hehea Substituted on44'
20. Michele Andreotti
21. Gabriele Cicchinelli
22. Simon Picone
Bucuresti
    Inter-
changes
15. Catalin Fercu
14. Madalin Lemnaru
13. Catalin Dascalu
12. Florin Vlaicu
Sin Binned 36' 11. Marian Apostol Substituted off64'
10. Mike Wiringi
9. Florin Surugiu
1. Flavius Dobre Substituted off50'
Sin Binned 60' 2. Eugen Capatana
3. Horace Pungea
4. Cristian Munteanu
5. Marian Drenceanu
6. Alexandru Mitu
7. Vasile Rus Substituted off51'
8. Daniel Carpo
Substitues
5. Dorin Lazar
16. Andrei Radoi
17. Romulus Boar Substituted on50'
18. Vlad Badalicescu
19. Andrian Ion Substituted on51'
20. Grigoras Diaconescu
21. Csaba Gal Minya
22. Ionut Niacsu Substituted on64'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com