Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Sharples, Trinder (2), May (2),
    Penalty goals: Burns, Twelvetrees (2),
    Conversions: Twelvetrees,
36 - 16

Mont de Marsan

  • Brethous,
    Penalty goals: Claverie (3),
    Conversions: Claverie,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 1
  • 19th Jan 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Kingsholm
  • Att: 8,955
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Martyn Thomas
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Tim Molenaar
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns Substituted off12'
9. Dan Robson Substituted off66'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off62'
2. Koree Britton Substituted off52'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off62'
4. Jim Hamilton
5. Will James Substituted off75'
6. Tom Savage Substituted off72'
7. Akapusi Qera Substituted off66'
8. Sione Kalamafoni
Substitues
11. Shane Monahan Substituted on75'
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on52'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on62'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on62'
19. Peter Buxton Substituted on72'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on66'
21. Dave Lewis Substituted on66'
22. Billy Twelvetrees Substituted on12'
Mont de Marsan
    Inter-
changes
15. Yohan Durquet Substituted off69'
14. Jordan Beaulavon
13. Simon Lucu
12. Tamaz Mchedlidze
11. William Ryder
10. Jean-Baptiste Claverie Substituted off69'
9. Arnaud Pic Substituted off41'
1. Julian Fiorini Substituted off31'
2. Thomas Bordes
3. Tevita Mailau Substituted off48'
4. Sebastian De Chaves
5. Scott Murray
6. Yann Brethous
7. Vincent Farre Substituted off41'
8. Alexandre Ricaud Substituted off66'
Substitues
Sin Binned 49' 3. Mathieu Giudicelli Substituted on48'
16. Pierre Correia
17. Morgan Phelipponneau Substituted on31'
18. Eric Dos Santos Substituted on66'
19. Aldric Lescure Substituted on41'
Sin Binned 68' 20. Julien Cabannes Substituted on41'
21. Alexandre Douvesy Substituted on69'
22. Thibault Duvallet Substituted on69'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com