Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Yarde, Joseph,
    Penalty goals: Shingler,
    Conversions: Shingler (2),
17 - 7

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Gibouin,
    Conversions: Sanchez,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 1
  • 19th Jan 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Madejski Stadium
  • Att: 4,846
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Jonathon Joseph
14. Topsy Ojo Substituted off79'
13. Guy Armitage
12. Steven Shingler
11. Marland Yarde Substituted off77'
10. Shane Geraghty
9. Jack Moates
1. Jerry Yanuyanutawa
2. Brian Blaney Substituted off64'
3. Leo Halavatau
4. George Skivington Substituted off77'
5. Matt Garvey
6. Kieron Low
7. Jamie Gibson
21. Alex Gray
Substitues
16. Gerard Ellis
17. Max Lahiff
18. Richard Palframan Substituted on64'
19. James Sandford Substituted on77'
20. Declan Danaher
21. Conor Gaston Substituted on79'
22. Anthony Watson Substituted on77'
23. Darren Allinson
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Le Bourhis
14. Rafael Carballo
13. Charles Brousse
12. Michel Denetre
11. Thierry Brana
10. Nicolas Sanchez
9. Baptiste Serin Substituted off63'
1. Jefferson Poirot Substituted off50'
2. Hikairo Forbes Substituted off50'
3. Nicolas Decamps Substituted off50'
4. Andrew Chauveau
5. Francois Tisseau Substituted off61'
6. Gauthier Gibouin
7. Hugh Chalmers Substituted off71'
8. Damien Larrieu
Substitues
16. Fabien Rofes Substituted on50'
17. Franck Labbe Substituted on50'
18. Tamato Leupolo Substituted on50' Substituted off71'
19. Yassine Boutemane Substituted on71'
20. Louis-Benoit Madaule Substituted on71'
21. Camille Lopez
22. Julien Seron Substituted on63'
23. Carolis Navickas Substituted on61'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com