Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Walker (2), Lutui, Gray, Drauniniu (2), Abbott, Classens (2), Cowan, Howard,
    Conversions: Gray (8),
71 - 19

Bizkaia Gernika RT

  • Salas,
    Penalty goals: Cusack (4),
    Conversions: Cusack,
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Errie Classens Substituted off63'
14. Nikki Walker
13. Jon Clarke
12. Andy Short Substituted off63'
11. Josh Drauniniu
10. Danny Gray
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off59'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off51'
2. Ollie Hayes Substituted off51'
3. Rob O'Donnell Substituted off63'
4. Dean Schofield Substituted off63'
5. Craig Gillies
6. Sam Betty
7. Jake Abbott Substituted off63'
8. Blair Cowan
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on51'
17. James Currie Substituted on63'
18. Euan Murray Substituted on51'
19. Chris J Substituted on63'
20. Neil Best Substituted on63'
21. Ollie Frost Substituted on59'
22. Ben Howard Substituted on63'
22. Max Stelling Substituted on63'
Bizkaia Gernika RT
    Inter-
changes
15. Fred Montagut
14. Carlos Garcia Substituted off65'
13. Ale Torres Suar
12. Winston Wilson
11. Santi Salas
10. Declan Cusack Substituted off55'
9. Igor Mirones Substituted off63'
Sin Binned 27' 1. Mike Dias Substituted off66'
2. Unai Lasa
3. Fer Iraizoz Substituted off55'
4. Santaigo Duran Substituted off51'
5. Gregorio Zabaloy Substituted off74'
6. Iker Lopategi
7. David Hernandez Substituted off69'
8. Afa Amosa
Substitues
16. Nico Bilbao Substituted on55'
17. Inigo Urrutia Substituted on66'
18. Iker Monje Substituted on74'
19. Jon Magunezelaia Substituted on51'
20. Oscar Astarloa Substituted on69'
21. Ando Oreja Substituted on63'
22. Federico Mazzochi Substituted on65'
Inigo Olaeta Substituted on55'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 16 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Mogliano Rugby 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com