Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Penalty, Agulla, Cuthbert (3), Cook, Skuse, Kosta, Dunn,
    Conversions: Vesty, Heathcote (3),
53 - 8

Bucuresti

  • Diaconescu,
    Penalty goals: Vlaicu,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Dan Hipkiss Substituted off57'
12. Ben Williams
11. Olly Woodburn
10. Tom Heathcote Substituted off66'
9. Mark McMillan Substituted off66'
1. Charlie Beech Substituted off57'
2. Tom Dunn
3. Anthony Perenise Substituted off57'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off66'
5. Ryan Caldwell
6. Will Skuse
7. Guy Mercer
8. Nick Kosta Substituted off67'
Substitues
12. Matthew Banahan Substituted on57'
16. Brett Sharman Substituted on67'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on57'
18. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on57'
19. Dave Attwood Substituted on66'
20. Francois Louw
21. Chris Cook Substituted on66'
22. Sam Vesty Substituted on66'
Bucuresti
    Inter-
changes
15. Catalin Fercu
14. Madalin Lemnaru Substituted off80'
13. Catalin Dascalu
12. Florin Vlaicu
11. Ionut Niacsu
10. Mike Wiringi
9. Grigoras Diaconescu
1. Constantin Pristavita Substituted off57'
2. Andrei Radoi
3. Horace Pungea Substituted off57'
4. Cristian Munteanu Substituted off73'
5. Marian Drenceanu
6. Alexandru Mitu Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 56' 7. Andrian Ion
8. Daniel Carpo
Substitues
5. Dorin Lazar Substituted on73'
16. Eugen Capatana
17. Vlad Badalicescu Substituted on57'
18. Flavius Dobre Substituted on57'
19. Daniel Ianus
20. Andrei Filip Substituted on80'
21. Csaba Gal Minya Substituted on65'
22. Marian Apostol
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com