Home team Away Team

Cavalieri Prato

0 - 47

Grenoble

  • Jahouer, Tuculet (2), Buto, Bouchet (3),
    Conversions: Laharrague (6),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 5
  • 19th Jan 2013
  • KO 13:00
Cavalieri Prato
    Inter-
changes
15. Michele Sepe
14. Niccolo Tempestini
13. Ivan Crestini Substituted off72'
Sin Binned 63' 12. Marco Pelizzari
11. Alessandro Lunardi
10. Simone Ragusi
9. Pino Patelli Substituted off65'
1. Niccolo Cannone Substituted off47'
2. Andrea Lupetti Substituted off54'
3. Guillermo Roan Substituted off47'
4. Agustin Cavalieri Substituted off47'
5. Giuseppe Boggiani Substituted off52'
6. Alfonso Damiani Substituted off62'
7. Diego Delnevo
8. Alberto Saccardo
Substitues
6. Andrea Pozzi Substituted on47'
16. Alessandro Borsi Substituted on47'
17. Renzo Balboni Substituted on54'
18. Giacomo Bernini Substituted on47'
19. Luca Petillo Substituted on52'
20. Marco Frati Substituted on72'
21. Leonardo Della Ratta Substituted on65'
22. Edoardo Ruffolo Substituted on62'
Grenoble
    Inter-
changes
15. Joaquin Tuculet
14. Matthieu Nicolas
13. Aloisio Buto
12. Rudolf Coetzee Substituted off41'
11. Viliame Waqaseduadua Substituted off42'
10. Nicolas Laharrague
9. Jonathan Pelissie Substituted off51'
1. Gregory Fabro Substituted off41'
2. Laurent Bouchet Substituted off48'
3. Albertus Buckle Substituted off51'
4. Florian Faure
5. Thibault Rey
6. Henri Vanderglas Substituted off58'
7. Flavein Nouhailaguet
8. Shaun Sowerby
Substitues
16. Anthony Hegarty Substituted on48'
17. Romain David Substituted on41'
Sin Binned 80' 18. Lotu Taukeiaho Substituted on51'
19. Jonathon Best
20. Fabien Alexandre Substituted on58'
21. Rida Jahouer Substituted on41'
22. Florian Ninard Substituted on42'
22. Clement Darbo Substituted on51'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 25 2014
Pos Team P Pts
2 Oyonnax 2 4
3 Zebre 2 4
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com