Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Trimble, Pienaar, Marshall (2),
    Penalty goals: Jackson (5),
    Conversions: Jackson (3),
41 - 17

Castres

  • Garvey, Andreu,
    Penalty goals: Teulet,
    Conversions: Teulet (2),
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Tommy Bowe Substituted off65'
13. Darren Cave
12. Paddy Wallace Substituted off72'
11. Andrew Trimble
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off63'
Sin Binned 57' 1. Tom Court
2. Rory Best Substituted off75'
3. John Afoa
4. Johann Muller
5. Dan Tuohy Substituted off63'
6. Iain Henderson
8. Chris Henley
8. Mike McComish Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Rob Herring Substituted on75'
17. Callum Black Substituted on63'
18. Adam Macklin
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on63'
20. Neil McComb
21. Ruan Pienaar Substituted on63'
22. Luke Marshall Substituted on72'
23. Craig Gilroy Substituted on65'
Castres
    Inter-
changes
15. Romain Teulet
14. Marcel Garvey
13. Daniel Kirkpatrick Substituted off49'
12. Seremaia Bai
11. Marc Andreu
10. Pierre Bernard Substituted off63'
9. Thierry Lacrampe
Sin Binned 75' 1. Yannick Forestier
2. Mathieu Bonello Substituted off57'
3. Michael Coetzee Substituted off49'
4. Matthias Rolland Substituted off49'
5. Rodrigo Capo
6. Piula Faasalele
7. Yannick Caballero Substituted off68'
8. Pedrie Wannenburg Substituted off78'
Substitues
16. Marc-Antoine Rallier Substituted on57'
17. Gregory Marmotion Substituted on78'
18. Mihaita Lazar Substituted on49'
19. Iosefa Tekori Substituted on49'
20. Rory Kockott
20. Antonie Classen Substituted on68'
22. Paul Bonnefond Substituted on63'
23. Thomas Sanchou Substituted on49'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com