Home team Away Team

Clermont Auvergne

  • Penalty, Bonnaire, Byrne, Sivivatu, Vonowale-Nalaga, Chouly,
    Penalty goals: Parra (3),
    Conversions: Parra (4), Radoslavjevic,
49 - 16

Scarlets

  • Davies,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (2),
    Drop goals: Priestland,
    Conversions: Priestland,
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne Substituted off72'
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Aurelien Rougerie Substituted off61'
12. Wesley Fofana
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Brock James
9. Morgan Parra Substituted off73'
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off47'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off59'
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off59'
4. Jamie Cudmore
5. Nathan Hines
6. Julien Bonnaire
7. Gerhard Vosloo Substituted off70'
8. Damien Chouly
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on59'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on47'
18. Daniel Kotze Substituted on59'
19. Julien Pierre
20. Elvis Vermeulen Substituted on70'
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic Substituted on73'
22. David Skrela Substituted on72'
23. Benson Stanley Substituted on61'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams Substituted off66'
14. George North
13. Jonathan Davies Substituted off77'
13. Matt Rees Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 15' Dismissed 37' 11. Morgan Stoddart
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Tavis Knoyle
1. Phil John
1. Robert McCusker
3. Samson Lee
4. George Earle
5. Johan Snyman
6. Williams Substituted off64'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Josh Turnbull
Substitues
16. Ken Owens Substituted on51'
17. Aled Hopkins
18. Deacon Manu
19. Timani
19. Richard Kelly
20. Keiron Murphy
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on77'
21. Aled Davies
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on64'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on66'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com