Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Borthwick, Wyles, Fraser,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (3),
    Conversions: Hodgson (3),
30 - 13

Racing Metro 92

  • Jose Imhoff,
    Penalty goals: Barkley, Germain,
    Conversions: Estebanez,
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Owen Farrell Substituted off70'
12. Brad Barritt
11. Chris Wyles Substituted off60'
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off51'
1. Rhys Gill Substituted off41'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off56'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off61'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off54'
6. Kelly Brown Substituted off65'
7. Will Fraser
8. Jackson Wray
Substitues
16. John Smit Substituted on56'
17. Mako Vunipola Substituted on41'
18. Carlos Nieto Substituted on61'
19. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted on54'
20. Andy Saull Substituted on65'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on51'
22. Joel Tomkins Substituted on70'
23. David Strettle Substituted on60'
Racing Metro Paris
    Inter-
changes
15. Juan Martin Hernandez
14. Benjamin Fall
13. Mirco Bergamasco
12. Fabrice Estebanez
11. Juan Jose Imhoff
10. Olly Barkley Substituted off41'
9. Machenaud Substituted off49'
1. Andrea Lo Cicero
2. Dimitri Szarzewski Substituted off58'
3. Luc Ducalcon Substituted off64'
4. Karim Ghezal
5. Franco van der Merwe Substituted off41'
6. Antoine Battut
Sin Binned 36' 7. Bernard Le Roux Substituted off50'
8. Jacques Cronje
Substitues
16. Benjamin Noirot Substituted on58'
17. Eddy Ben Arous Substituted on49'
18. Juan Orlandi Substituted on64'
19. Fabrice Metz Substituted on41'
20. Julien Jane
21. Masi Matadigo Substituted on50'
21. Gaeton Germain Substituted on41'
22. Sebastien Descons
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com