Home team Away Team

Biarritz

  • Heguy, Taele-Pvihi, Ngwenya, Barcella, Lesgourgues (2),
    Conversions: Peyrelongue, Barraque (3),
38 - 17

Zebre

  • van Schalkwyk,
    Penalty goals: Halangahu (3), Garcia,
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Iain Balshaw
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya Substituted off63'
13. Seremaia Burotu
12. Damien Traille
11. Aled Brew
10. Jean Pascal Barraque
9. Yann Lesgourgues
1. Fabien Barcella Substituted off50'
2. Benoit August Substituted off50'
3. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted off50'
4. Erik Lund
5. Pelu Taele-Pvihi
6. Magnus Lund
7. Wenceslas Lauret
8. Raphael Lakafia
Substitues
16. Arnaud Heguy Substituted on50'
17. Thomas Synagehel Substituted on50'
18. Eugene van Staden Substituted on50'
19. Thibault Dubarry
20. Benoit Guyot
21. Julien Peyrelongue
22. Marcelo Bosch
23. Benoit Baby Substituted on63'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Giovanbattista Venditti Substituted off41'
13. Gonzalo Garcia
12. Daniel Halangahu
11. Matteo Pratichetti Substituted off63'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Luca Martinelli Substituted off55'
1. Salvatore Perugini
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off56'
3. Luca Redolfini Substituted off56'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys Substituted off56'
5. Mike Van Vuren
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off41'
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici
17. David Ryan Substituted on56'
18. Carlo Fazzari Substituted on56'
Sin Binned 59' 19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on56'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on41'
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on55'
22. Alberto Benettinuts Substituted on63'
23. David Odiete Substituted on41'

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com