Home team Away Team

Biarritz

  • Heguy, Taele-Pvihi, Ngwenya, Barcella, Lesgourgues (2),
    Conversions: Peyrelongue, Barraque (3),
38 - 17

Zebre

  • van Schalkwyk,
    Penalty goals: Halangahu (3), Garcia,
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 20th Oct 2012
  • KO 18:00
  • Ground: Parc des Sports Aguilera
  • Att: 12,000
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Iain Balshaw
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya Substituted off63'
13. Seremaia Burotu
12. Damien Traille
11. Aled Brew
10. Jean Pascal Barraque
9. Yann Lesgourgues
1. Fabien Barcella Substituted off50'
2. Benoit August Substituted off50'
3. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted off50'
4. Erik Lund
5. Pelu Taele-Pvihi
6. Magnus Lund
7. Wenceslas Lauret
8. Raphael Lakafia
Substitues
16. Arnaud Heguy Substituted on50'
17. Thomas Synagehel Substituted on50'
18. Eugene van Staden Substituted on50'
19. Thibault Dubarry
20. Benoit Guyot
21. Julien Peyrelongue
22. Marcelo Bosch
23. Benoit Baby Substituted on63'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Giovanbattista Venditti Substituted off41'
13. Gonzalo Garcia
12. Daniel Halangahu
11. Matteo Pratichetti Substituted off63'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Luca Martinelli Substituted off55'
1. Salvatore Perugini
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off56'
3. Luca Redolfini Substituted off56'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys Substituted off56'
5. Mike Van Vuren
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off41'
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici
17. David Ryan Substituted on56'
18. Carlo Fazzari Substituted on56'
Sin Binned 59' 19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on56'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on41'
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on55'
22. Alberto Benettinuts Substituted on63'
23. David Odiete Substituted on41'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com