Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Maule,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (2),
    Conversions: Priestland,
13 - 20

Leinster

  • Nacewa,
    Penalty goals: Sexton (4),
    Drop goals: Sexton,
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Williams
14. George North
13. Gareth Maule
12. Williams
11. Andrew Fenby Substituted off67'
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Tavis Knoyle Substituted off53'
1. Phil John
2. Matt Rees Substituted off58'
3. Samson Lee Substituted off58'
4. George Earle Substituted off41'
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off64'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Ken Owens Substituted on58'
17. Aled Hopkins
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on58'
19. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted on41'
20. Johnathan Edwards Substituted on64'
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on53'
22. Aled Thomas
23. Morgan Stoddart Substituted on67'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ian Madigan
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Isa Nacewa
10. Jonny Sexton
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off71'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off62'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off56'
3. Mike Ross
4. Leo Cullen
5. Damian Browne Substituted off56'
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Richardt Strauss Substituted on56'
17. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted on62'
18. Jamie Hagan
19. Devin Toner Substituted on56'
20. Jordi Murphy
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on71'
22. Andrew Conway
23. Fionn Carr

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com