Home team Away Team

Toulouse

  • Clerc, Nyanga, Fritz, Johnston, Huget,
    Penalty goals: Doussain,
    Conversions: McAllister,
30 - 14

Ospreys

  • Bevington, Fotuali'i,
    Conversions: Morgan, Biggar,
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Yohan Huget
14. Maxime Medard
13. Yann David
12. Florian Fritz Substituted off22'
11. Vincent Clerc
10. Luke McAllister Substituted off60'
9. Luke Burgess
1. Gurthro Steenkamp Substituted off44'
2. Gary Botha Substituted off44'
3. Census Johnston
4. Romain Millo-Chulski Substituted off44'
5. Patricio Albacete
6. Jean Bouihlou
7. Yannick Nyanga
8. Louis Picamoles Substituted off67'
Substitues
9. Jean Marc Doussain Substituted on60'
16. Christoper Tolofua Substituted on44'
17. Jean-Baptiste Poux Substituted on44'
18. Yohann Montes
19. Yoann Maestri Substituted on44'
20. Gregory Lamboley
21. Edwin Maka Substituted on67'
22. Gael Fickou Substituted on22'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Ross Jones
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck Substituted off68'
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar Substituted off70'
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off46'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Campbell Johnstone Substituted off78'
4. Ian Gough Substituted off46'
5. James King
6. Ryan Jones Substituted off57'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
13. Isaacs Substituted on68'
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on46'
18. Dmitri Arhip Substituted on78'
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on46' Substituted off77'
20. Sam Lewis Substituted on57'
21. Rhys Webb Substituted on77'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on70'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com