Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Vainikolo,
    Penalty goals: Parks (3),
    Drop goals: Parks (2),
    Conversions: Parks,
22 - 14

Biarritz

  • Harinordoquy,
    Penalty goals: Yachvili (3),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw Substituted off80'
Sin Binned 80' 14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Danie Poolman
12. David McSharry
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks Substituted off78'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off60'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off60'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off78'
3. Ronan Loughney
4. Michael Kearney
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Andrew Browne
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off70'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on78'
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on60'
18. James Cooney
19. Danial Qualter
20. John O'Connor Substituted on70'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on60'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on78'
23. Matthew Jarvis Substituted on80'
Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Iain Balshaw
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
13. Marcelo Bosch Substituted off41'
12. Charles Gimenez
11. Aled Brew
10. Berquist Substituted off52'
9. Dimitri Yachvili
1. Fabien Barcella Substituted off63'
2. Benoit August Substituted off70'
3. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted off60'
4. Erik Lund
5. Thibault Dubarry Substituted off48'
6. Wenceslas Lauret
7. Benoit Guyot
8. Raphael Lakafia
Substitues
16. Jean-Philippe Genevois Substituted on70'
17. Thomas Synagehel Substituted on60'
18. Lodewicus Blaauw Substituted on63'
19. Pelu Taele-Pvihi Substituted on48'
20. Imanol Harinordoquy
21. Yann Lesgourgues
22. Jean Pascal Barraque Substituted on52'
23. Seremaia Burotu Substituted on41'

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com