Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Chillon, Sarto,
    Conversions: Orquera (2),
14 - 57

Harlequins

  • Penalty (2), Easter, Botica, Smith (2), Buchanan, Hooper,
    Penalty goals: Evans,
    Conversions: Evans (6), Botica,
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 8th Dec 2012
  • KO 13:35
  • Ground: Stadio XXV Aprile
  • Att: 2,500
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted off48'
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off69'
12. Matteo Pratichetti
11. Leonardo Sarto
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off48'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off48'
3. David Ryan Substituted off48'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Josh Sole Substituted off69'
6. Nicola Cattina Substituted off48'
Sin Binned 33' 7. Mauro Bergamasco
8. Dries van Schalkwyk
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon Substituted on48'
17. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on48'
Sin Binned 65' 18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on48'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on69'
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on48'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on69'
22. Samuele Pace
23. Paolo Buso Substituted on48'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown Substituted off65'
14. Tom Williams
13. Matt Hooper
12. Tom Casson
11. Sam Smith
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care Substituted off65'
1. Mark Lambert Substituted off65'
2. Joe Gray Substituted off65'
3. James Johnston
4. Olly Kohn
5. George Robson Substituted off70'
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu
7. Luke Wallace
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on65'
17. Darryl Marfo Substituted on65'
18. Will Collier
19. Charlie Matthews
20. Joe Trayfoot Substituted on70'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on65'
22. Ben Botica Substituted on65'
23. Ugo Monye
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com