Home team Away Team

Glasgow


  • Penalty goals: Wight (2),
6 - 9

Castres


  • Penalty goals: Kockott (3),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour Substituted off66'
13. Stuart Hogg
12. Van der Merwe
12. Peter Horne
11. Scott Wight Substituted off54'
10. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off58'
9. Ryan Grant Substituted off64'
1. Dougie Hall Substituted off58'
2. Mike Cusack Substituted off64'
3. Tim Swinson Substituted off54'
4. Alastair Kellock
5. Robert Harley
6. John Barclay
7. Joshua Strauss Substituted off48'
Substitues
8. Pat McArthur Substituted on58'
16. Gordon Reid Substituted on64'
17. Moray Low Substituted on64'
18. Tom Ryder Substituted on54'
19. Ryan Wilson Substituted on48'
20. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on58'
21. Duncan Weir Substituted on54'
22. Sean Maitland Substituted on66'
Castres
    Inter-
changes
15. Romain Martial
14. Marcel Garvey
13. Seremaia Bai Substituted off50'
12. Remi Lamerat Substituted off68'
11. Marc Andreu
10. Pierre Bernard
9. Rory Kockott
1. Yannick Forestier Substituted off64'
2. Mathieu Bonello Substituted off64'
3. Karena Wihongi Substituted off50'
4. Matthias Rolland
5. Christophe Samson
6. Ibrahim Diarra
7. Jannie Bornman Substituted off74'
8. Antonie Classen
Substitues
16. Marc-Antoine Rallier Substituted on64'
17. Mihaita Lazar Substituted on64'
18. Anton Peikrishvili Substituted on50'
19. Pedrie Wannenburg Substituted on74'
19. Daniel Kirkpatrick Substituted on50'
20. Yannick Caballero
21. Thomas Sanchou Substituted on68'
22. Paul Bonnefond
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com