Home team Away Team

Northampton


  • Penalty goals: Lamb (2),
6 - 25

Ulster

  • Bowe, Trimble, Tuohy, Payne,
    Penalty goals: Jackson,
    Conversions: Jackson,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi
12. Dominic Waldouck Substituted off66'
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Ryan Lamb Substituted off60'
9. Martin Roberts Substituted off51'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off63'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off71'
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off60'
4. Samu Manoa
5. Courtney Lawes
6. Calum Clark Substituted off57'
7. Tom Wood
8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on71'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on63'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on60'
19. Mark Sorenson
20. Phil Dowson Substituted on57'
21. Lee Dickson Substituted on51'
22. Stephen Myler Substituted on60'
23. Tom May Substituted on66'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Tommy Bowe
13. Darren Cave
12. Paddy Wallace Substituted off69'
11. Andrew Trimble Substituted off69'
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar
1. Tom Court Substituted off69'
2. Rory Best
3. John Afoa
4. Johann Muller Substituted off50'
5. Dan Tuohy
Sin Binned 71' 6. Iain Henderson
7. Chris Henley
8. Roger Wilson Substituted off79'
Substitues
16. Nigel Brady
17. Callum Black Substituted on69'
18. Richard Lutton
19. Robbie Diack Substituted on79'
20. Nick Williams Substituted on50'
21. Paul Marshall
22. Luke Marshall Substituted on69'
23. Craig Gilroy Substituted on69'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com