Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Patchell (7),
    Drop goals: Patchell,
24 - 35

Montpellier

  • Gorgodze, Nagusa, Berard,
    Penalty goals: Paillaugue (6),
    Conversions: Paillaugue,
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Jason Tovey Substituted off40'
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Gavin Evans
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Harry Robinson Substituted off66'
10. Rhys Patchell
Dismissed 24' 9. Lloyd Williams
1. Hobbs Substituted off57'
2. Marc Breeze Substituted off57'
3. Scott Andrews Substituted off63'
4. Lou Reed
5. Down
6. Robin Copeland Substituted off66'
7. Navidi
8. Andries Pretorius
Substitues
16. Rhys Williams Substituted on57'
17. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted on57'
18. Benoit Bourrust Substituted on63'
19. Macauley Cook
20. Luke Hamilton Substituted on66'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on40'
22. Ceri Sweeney
23. Owen Williams Substituted on66'
Montpellier
    Inter-
changes
15. Benjamin Thiery Substituted off56'
14. Pierre Berard
14. Yohan Audrin
13. Thomas Combezou
12. Paul Bosch
10. Santiago Fernandez
9. Benoit Paillaugue
1. Mikheil Nariashvili Substituted off50'
2. Agustin Creevy Substituted off50'
3. Martin Bustos Moyano Substituted off73'
4. Drickus Hancke
5. Aliki Fakate Substituted off64'
6. Alexandre Bias Substituted off66'
7. Mamuka Gorgodze
8. Johannie Beattie
Substitues
16. Rassie van Vuuren Substituted on50'
17. Yvan Watremez Substituted on50'
18. Barry Fa'amausili Substituted on73'
19. Mickael De Marco Substituted on64'
20. Kelian Galletier Substituted on66'
21. Eric Escande
22. Shontayne Hape
23. Timoci Nagusa Substituted on56'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com