Home team Away Team

Biarritz

  • Balshaw, Burotu,
    Penalty goals: Yachvili,
    Conversions: Yachvili (2),
17 - 0

Connacht

Biarritz
    Inter-
changes
15. Iain Balshaw
14. Takudzwa Ngwenya
13. Jean Pascal Barraque Substituted off77'
12. Damien Traille
11. Aled Brew
10. Julien Peyrelongue
9. Dimitri Yachvili
1. Fabien Barcella Substituted off73'
Sin Binned 48' 2. Benoit August Substituted off67'
3. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted off61'
4. Erik Lund
5. Pelu Taele-Pvihi
6. Wenceslas Lauret Substituted off74'
7. Raphael Lakafia
8. Imanol Harinordoquy Substituted off57'
Substitues
16. Jean-Philippe Genevois Substituted on67'
17. Lodewicus Blaauw Substituted on73'
18. Thomas Synagehel Substituted on61'
Sin Binned 64' 19. Thibault Dubarry Substituted on57'
20. Magnus Lund Substituted on74'
21. Yann Lesgourgues
22. Seremaia Burotu Substituted on77'
23. Marcelo Bosch
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Danie Poolman Substituted off57'
12. David McSharry
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Dan Parks Substituted off69'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off57'
1. Brett Wilkinson
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off67'
3. Ronan Loughney Substituted off49'
4. Michael Kearney Substituted off49'
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Andrew Browne Substituted off77'
7. John O'Connor
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Ethienne Reynecke Substituted on67'
17. Dennis Buckley
18. Nathan White Substituted on49'
19. Danial Qualter Substituted on77'
20. George Naoupu Substituted on49'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on57'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on69'
23. Matthew Jarvis Substituted on57'

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com