Home team Away Team

Castres

  • Caballero,
    Penalty goals: Teulet,
    Conversions: Kirkpatrick,
10 - 8

Glasgow

  • Barclay,
    Penalty goals: Horne,
Castres
    Inter-
changes
15. Romain Teulet Substituted off65'
14. Paul Bonnefond
13. Romain Cabannes Substituted off59'
12. Remi Lamerat
11. Marcel Garvey
10. Remi Tales Substituted off52'
9. Thierry Lacrampe
1. Mihaita Lazar Substituted off59'
2. Mathieu Bonello
3. Michael Coetzee Substituted off50'
4. Matthias Rolland Substituted off63'
5. Iosefa Tekori
6. Jannie Bornman
7. Yannick Caballero
8. Pedrie Wannenburg Substituted off50'
Substitues
2. Brice Mach
16. Karena Wihongi Substituted on50'
17. Saimone Taumoepeau Substituted on59'
18. Christophe Samson Substituted on63'
19. Ibrahim Diarra Substituted on50'
20. Thomas Sanchou Substituted on59'
21. Daniel Kirkpatrick Substituted on52'
22. Brice Dulin Substituted on65'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Sean Maitland
14. Seymour
13. Sean Lamont
12. Peter Horne Substituted off61'
11. Van der Merwe Substituted off65'
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Nikola Matawalu Substituted off73'
1. Gordon Reid
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off66'
3. Moray Low Substituted off71'
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off61'
Sin Binned 66' 5. Tom Ryder
6. James Eddie
7. John Barclay Substituted off41'
8. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on66'
17. Ryan Grant
18. George Hunter Substituted on71'
19. Nick Campbell Substituted on61'
20. Robert Harley Substituted on41'
21. Kennedy Substituted on73'
22. Graeme Morrison Substituted on61'
23. Byron McGuigan Substituted on65'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com