Home team Away Team

Toulon

  • van Niekerk (2), Smith, Michalak, Armitage, Wulf, Armitage, Kubriashvili, Orioli,
    Penalty goals: Michalak,
    Conversions: Wilkinson, Michalak (6),
62 - 0

Sale

Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage Substituted off64'
14. Rudi Wulf
13. Maxime Mermoz
12. Matt Giteau
11. David Smith
10. Frederic Michalak Substituted off69'
9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde
1. Gethin Jenkins Substituted off60'
2. JC Orioli Substituted off60'
3. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted off75'
4. Bakkies Botha Substituted off40'
5. Nick Kennedy
6. Pierrick Gunther Substituted off70'
7. Johann van Niekerk Substituted off72'
8. Steffon Armitage
Substitues
16. Sebastien Bruno Substituted on60'
17. Andrew Sheridan Substituted on60'
18. Carl Hayman Substituted on75'
19. Jocelino Suta Substituted on70'
20. Mathieu Bastareaud Substituted on64'
21. Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe Substituted on72'
22. Jonny Wilkinson Substituted on69'
Sin Binned 56' 23. Simon Shaw Substituted on40'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller
14. Mark Jennings
13. Mark Cueto
12. Johnny Leota
11. Charlie Amesbury Substituted off49'
10. Danny Cipriani
9. William Cliff Substituted off54'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off80'
2. Aston Croall
3. Eifion Roberts Substituted off48'
4. Richie Gray
Sin Binned 51' 5. McKenzie Substituted off74'
6. James Gaskell Substituted off49'
7. David Seymour
8. Richie Vernon
Substitues
16. Tom Cruse
17. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on80'
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on48'
19. Kearnan Myall
20. Andy Powell Substituted on49'
21. Cillian Willis Substituted on54'
22. Sam Tuitupou Substituted on49'
23. Tom Holmes Substituted on74'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com